National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations: Are you preparing to write the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) 2020 National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) Examinations? If yes, check the NABTEB timetable for the May/June examinations below.

Authority of the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has released the timetable for the year 2020 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations.

NABTEB Exam Date:

According to the official timetable released by the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB), the exams start on Monday 21st September with Theory Papers and end on Thursday 15th October, 2020.

There will be NO FREE WEEK between theory and practical examinations.

Examination Centres with less than 10 Candidates will be merged with the nearest Centres with adequate Halls and classrooms for quality assurance purposes.

NCDC Guidelines on COVID-19 of hand washing, use of alcohol-based sanitizers, face masks and social distancing will be strictly adhered to.

NABTEB Timetable for 2020 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

RECOMMENDED: NABTEB Past Questions and Answers and NABTEB Syllabus.

NABTEB Timetable.

Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the trade code, subject code, paper number and duration of each subject].

CLICK HERE

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

DATESUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLETIME
Monday 21/09/2020ChemistryPaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020Literature-in-EnglishPaper I Objective & Prose12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020PhysicsPaper I Objective & Essay9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Financial AccountingObjective & Essay1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Plumbing & Pipe FittingPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Printing Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020General Wood WorkPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Objective & Essay1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020BiologyPaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Blocklaying, Bricklaying and ConcretingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Photographic PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Carpentry and JoineryPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Painting & DecoratingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020CommerceObjective & Essay1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020Building /Engineering DrawingPaper I Objective5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Office PracticeObjective & Essay9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020SalesmanshipObjective & Essay9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Basic ElectricityPaper I Objective & Essay12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020Computer Craft StudiesPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Electronics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020General Metal WorkPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020TourismObjective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Animal HusbandryPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020FisheriesPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Animal SciencePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Catering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020CosmetologyPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objectice & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & Essay1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Introduction to Building ConstructionObjective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020Literature-in-EnglishPaper II Drama & Poetry3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II Essay9:00a.m-10:30a.m,

10.30am-1:00p.m

Monday 28/09/2020Information & Communications Technology (ICT)Paper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020English LanguagePaper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10.40am-1.10p.m

Tuesday 29/09/2020Civic EducationObjective & Essay3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020Further MathematicsPaper I Objective Paper II Essay9:00a.m-10:45a.m,

10.45am-12:45p.m

Wednesday 30/09/2020GovernmentObjective & Essay1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020EconomicsObjective & Essay9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020GeographyPaper I Objective & Essay3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Ship Building Craft PracticePaper I Objective & Essay9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Christian Religious StudiesObjective & Essay12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020Islamic StudiesObjective & Essay12noon- 2.30p.m
    
Monday 05/10/2020PhysicsPaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020Basic ElectricityPaper II Practical1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020ChemistryPaper II Practical9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020Building/Engineering DrawingPaper II Practical12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020BiologyPaper II Practical9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020Marine Engineering CraftPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Electronics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020CosmetologyPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Catering Craft PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Machine Wood WorkingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Printing Craft PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Painting and DecoratingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Textile Trades (Weaving)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Computer Craft StudiesPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020Agricultural SciencePaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020General Metal WorkPaper II Practical11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)Paper II Practical11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II Practical9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)Paper II (Alt. to Practical)9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Automobile Electrical WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Electrical Installation and Maintenance WorksPaper II Practical9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper II Practical9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Carpentry and JoineryPaper II Practical9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)Paper II Practical9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalTo be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020FisheriesPaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Photographic PracticePaper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Bricklaying, Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020Furniture MakingPaper II Practical9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Textile Trades (Spinning)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper II Practical9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020GeographyPaper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)Passages12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020Ship Building Craft practicePaper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal SciencePaper II Practical9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020Typewriting (35W.P.M)Pratical12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)Paper II Practical12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020General Wood WorkPaper II Practical12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Animal HusbandryPaper II Practical12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)Paper II Practical12:00noon-6.00pm

Author: Eduvillage

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *